Watch Grammy Awards 2024 Live



Watch Grammy Awards 2024 Livestream from USA

5pm PT/8pm EST on 4 February at Los Angeles's Crypto.com Arena / 1am GMT on 5 February

Music TV Channel / The 66th Annual Grammy Awards will honor the best recordings, compositions, and artists from October 1, 2022, to September 15, 2023, as chosen by the members of The Recording Academy, on February 4, 2024. In its 21st year at the Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles, the ceremony will be broadcast on CBS and available to stream on Paramount+, and will be hosted by Trevor Noah for the fourth time.

The nominations were announced on November 10, 2023; SZA received the most nominations with nine, followed by Victoria Monét, Phoebe Bridgers, and Serban Ghenea with seven each. Monét's 2-year-old daughter, Hazel, became the youngest nominee in Grammy Awards history; she was a featured artist on her mother's song "Hollywood", which is nominated for Best Traditional R&B Performance.

List of performers at the 66th Annual Grammy Awards: Burna Boy, Billie Eilish, Billy Joel, Dua Lipa, Joni Mitchell, Luke Combs, Olivia Rodrigo, SZA, Travis Scott, and U2

Grammy Winners 2024:

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Midnights, Taylor Swift

RECORD OF THE YEAR
Flowers, Miley Cyrus

SONG OF THE YEAR
What Was I Made For?, Billie Eilish (from the motion picture Barbie); Billie Eilish O’Connell and Finneas O’Connell, songwriters

BEST NEW ARTIST
Victoria Monet

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
Midnights, Taylor Swift

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
Flowers, Miley Cyrus

BEST MUSICA URBANA ALBUM
Manana Sera Bonito, Karol G

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
Bell Bottom Country, Lainey Wilson

BEST R&B SONG
Snooze, by SZA; Kenny B Edmonds, Blair Ferguson, Khris Riddick-Tynes, Solana Rowe and Leon Thomas, songwriters

THE DR DRE GLOBAL IMPACT AWARD
Jay-Z

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
Ghost in the Machine, SZA featuring Phoebe Bridgers

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
The Record, Boygenius

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
Theron Thomas

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
Jack Antonoff

BEST R&B ALBUM
Jaguar II, Victoria Monet

BEST PROGRESSIVE R&B ALBUM
SOS, SZA

BEST AUDIO BOOK, NARRATION AND STORYTELLING RECORDING
The Light We Carry: Overcoming In Uncertain Times, Michelle Obama

BEST REGGAE ALBUM
Colors of Royal, Julian Marley and Antaeus

BEST LATIN ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM (tie)
Vida Cotidiana, Juanes and De Todas Las Flores, Natalia Lafourcade

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:  Watch KRON San Francisco Live TV from USA

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
X Mi (Vol 1), Gaby Moreno

BEST RAP ALBUM
Michael, Killer Mike

BEST RAP SONG
Scientists & Engineers, Killer Mike ft Andre 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
White Horse, Chris Stapleton

BEST COUNTRY SONG
White Horse, Chris Stapleton

BEST FOLK ALBUM
Joni Mitchell at Newport (Live), Joni Mitchell

BEST POP DANCE RECORDING
Padam Padam, Kylie Minogue

BEST ROCK ALBUM
This Is Why, Paramore

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
Not Strong Enough, Boygenius

BEST ROCK SONG
Not Strong Enough, Boygenius

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
Weathervanes, Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
72 Seasons, Metallica

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
The Winds of Change, Billy Childs

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
How Love Begins, Nicole Zuraitis

BEST COMEDY ALBUM
What’s in a Name?, Dave Chappelle

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Barbie The Album, various artists

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
What Was I Made For?, Billie Eilish

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Oppenheimer, Ludwig Goransson

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
I’m Only Sleeping, The Beatles

BEST MUSIC FILM
Moonage Daydream

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
Some Like It Hot

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
All Things New: Live in Orlando, Tye Tribbett

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM
Church Clothes 4, Lecrae

BEST AFRICAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE
Water, Tyla

Stream website - Recording Academy:

Red Carpet:

YouTube video

Red Carpet:

YouTube video

66th GRAMMY Awards Premiere Ceremony:

YouTube video

Videos YouTube:

Videos Facebook:

Twitter Recording Academy GRAMMYs:


2024 GRAMMY Nominations: See The Complete Nominees List

Record of the Year
"Worship" — Jon Batiste
"Not Strong Enough" — Boygenius
"Flowers" — Miley Cyrus
"What Was I Made For?" [from the motion picture Barbie] — Billie Eilish
"On My Mama" — Victoria Monét
"Vampire" — Olivia Rodrigo
"Anti-Hero" — Taylor Swift
"Kill Bill" — SZA

Album of the Year
World Music Radio — Jon Batiste
The Record — Boygenius
Endless Summer Vacation — Miley Cyrus
Did You Know That There's a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd — Lana Del Rey
The Age of Pleasure — Janelle Monáe
Guts — Olivia Rodrigo
Midnights — Taylor Swift
SOS — SZA

Song of the Year
"A&W" — Jack Antonoff, Lana Del Rey, and Sam Dew, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)
"Anti-Hero" — Jack Antonoff and Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
"Butterfly" — Jon Batiste and Dan Wilson, songwriters (Jon Batiste)
"Dance The Night" (from Barbie The Album) — Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson, and Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
"Flowers" — Miley Cyrus, Gregory Aldae Hein, and Michael Pollack, songwriters (Miley Cyrus)
"Kill Bill" — Rob Bisel, Carter Lang, and Solána Rowe, songwriters (SZA)
"Vampire" — Daniel Nigro and Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Oliva Rodrigo)
"What Was I Made For?" [from the motion picture Barbie] — Billie Eilish O'Connell and Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:  Watch NASA TV Live TV from USA

Best New Artist
Gracie Abrams
Fred Again..
Ice Spice
Jelly Roll
Coco Jones
Noah Kahan
Victoria Monét
The War and Treaty

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
Dernst "D'Mile" Emile II
Hit-Boy
Metro Boomin
Daniel Nigro

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical
Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Shane McAnally
Theron Thomas
Justin Tranter

Best Pop Vocal Album
Chemistry — Kelly Clarkson
Endless Summer Vacation — Miley Cyrus
Guts — Olivia Rodrigo
- (Subtract) — Ed Sheeran
Midnights — Taylor Swift

Best Pop Dance Recording
"Baby Don't Hurt Me" — David Guetta, Anne-Marie, and Coi Leray
"Miracle" — Calvin Harris featuring Ellie Goulding
"Padam Padam" — Kylie Minogue
"One in a Million" — Bebe Rexha and David Guetta
"Rush" — Troye Sivan

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album
Playing Robots Into Heaven — James Blake
For That Beautiful Feeling — The Chemical Brothers
Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022) — Fred again..
Kx5 — Kx5
Quest for Fire — Skrillex

Best Rock Album
But Here We Are — Foo Fighters
Starcatcher — Greta Van Fleet
72 Seasons — Metallica
This Is Why — Paramore
In Times New Roman... — Queens of the Stone Age

Best Alternative Music Album
The Car — Arctic Monkeys
The Record — Boygenius
Did You Know That There's a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd — Lana Del Rey
Cracker Island — Gorillaz
I Inside the Old Year Dying — PJ Harvey

Best R&B Album
Girls Night Out — Babyface
What I Didn't Tell You (Deluxe) — Coco Jones
Special Occasion — Emily King
Jaguar II — Victoria Monét
Clear 2: Soft Life EP — Summer Walker

Best Melodic Rap Performance
"Sittin' on Top of the World" — Burna Boy featuring 21 Savage
"Attention" — Doja Cat
"Spin Bout U" — Drake and 21 Savage
"All My Life" — Lil Durk featuring J. Cole
"Low" — SZA

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:  Watch Radio Free Asia Live TV from USA

Best Rap Song
"Attention" — Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini, and Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)
"Barbie World" [from Barbie The Album] — Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr., and Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj and Ice Spice featuring Aqua)
"Just Wanna Rock" — Mohamad Camara, Symere Woods, and Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)
"Rich Flex" — Brytavious Chambers, Isaac "Zac" De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael "Finatik" Mule, and Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake and 21 Savage)
"Scientists & Engineers" — Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore, and Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future, and Eryn Allen Kane)

Best Alternative Jazz Album
Love in Exile — Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily
Quality Over Opinion — Louis Cole
SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree — Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, and SuperBlue
Live at the Piano — Cory Henry
The Omnichord Real Book — Meshell Ndegeocello

Best Country Album
Rolling Up the Welcome Mat — Kelsea Ballerini
Brothers Osborne — Brothers Osborne
Zach Bryan — Zach Bryan
Rustin' in the Rain — Tyler Childers
Bell Bottom Country — Lainey Wilson

Best Americana Album
Brandy Clark — Brandy Clark
The Chicago Sessions — Rodney Crowell
You're the One — Rhiannon Giddens
Weathervanes — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
The Returner — Allison Russell

Best Música Mexicana Album (Including Tejano)
Bordado a Mano — Ana Bárbara
La Sánchez — Lila Downs
Motherflower — Flor de Toloache
Amor Como en las Películas de Antes — Lupita Infante
Génesis — Peso Pluma

Best African Music Performance
"Amapiano" — Asake and Olamide
"City Boys" — Burna Boy
"Unavailable" — Davido featuring Musa Keys
"Rush" — Ayra Starr
"Water" — Tyla

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (includes film and television)
Barbie — Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt, composers
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever — Ludwig Göransson, composer
The Fabelmans — John Williams, composer
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny — John Williams, composer Oppenheimer — Ludwig Göransson, composer




Subscribe to RSS feed to get the latest updates:

Subscribe to RSS feed



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


YOU MAY ALSO LIKE: